Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Maple

Botanical Name: Acer saccharum

Variety: Fall Fiesta

Blossom Color: N/A

Bloom Time: N/A

Zone: 3 to 7

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 75 Ft

Mature Width: 50 Ft

Notes: This maple vareity features full,symmetrical branching, and leathery, glossy, deep-green leaves that are resistant to leaf tatter, & leafhopper damage, sun scald, and frost cracks. It is an easy-to-transplant, rapid grower with outstanding orange/red fall color.