Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Maple

Botanical Name: Acer x freemanii

Variety: Autumn Blaze

Blossom Color: N/A

Bloom Time: N/A

Zone: 4 to 7

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 60 Feet

Mature Width: 40 Feet

Notes: Hybrid of silver and red maple with ascending branches, rapid growth, drought tolerance, and ability to grow in alkaline soils.It features brilliant orange-red fall color. One of the best new cultivars. Medium-Hard Maple.