Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Lilac

Botanical Name: Syringa reticulata

Variety: Ivory Silk Japanese

Blossom Color: White

Bloom Time: Jun

Zone: 3 to 6

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 20 to 30 Feet

Mature Width: 15 to 20 Feet

Notes: Small, round tree with showy, huge clusters of creamy white flowers, borne in early summer for about two weeks.