Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Juniper

Botanical Name: Juniperus scopulorum

Variety: Medora

Blossom Color: N/A

Bloom Time: N/A

Zone: 3 to 7

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 10

Mature Width: 3 to 4 Ft

Notes: Attractive blue green foliage on a narrow column that holds form well without pruning! Excellent vertical accent, useful for landscape framing. Very durable specimen that tolerates heat, cold, drought, and seacoast exposure. Does not produce berries. Evergreen.