Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Hydrangea

Botanical Name: N/A

Variety: Unique

Blossom Color: White to Pink

Bloom Time: Aug-Oct

Zone: 3 to 8

Exposure: Sun to Part Shade

Mature Height: 8 Ft.

Mature Width: 6 Ft.

Notes: Unique bears 8-inch-long white flower heads that fade to pinkish white. It is similar to, but more vigorous than, Annabelle Hydrangea. The cultivar name refers to the shape of the flower heads; they are broad at the base and rounded at the tip.