Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Hackberry

Botanical Name: Celtis occidentalis

Variety: Common Hackberry

Blossom Color: N/A

Bloom Time: N/A

Zone: 2 to 7

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 50 ft

Mature Width: 40 ft

Notes: This tree with unique corky and rough textured bark is very adaptable to extreme conditions