Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Ginko

Botanical Name: Ginko biloba

Variety: Autumn Gold

Blossom Color: N/A

Bloom Time: N/A

Zone: 4 to 8

Exposure: Sun to Part Shade

Mature Height: 40 Feet

Mature Width: 30 Feet

Notes: A large tree with fan-shaped leaves and broad spreading form at maturity. This species has bright green summer color which is followed by golden yellow fall color. It is completely free of insects and diseases and does well under city conditions.