Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Crabapple

Botanical Name: Malus

Variety: Spring Snow

Blossom Color: White Single

Bloom Time: May

Zone: 4 to 7

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 25 Ft

Mature Width: 15 Ft

Notes: New introduction from Canada; completely covered with white flowers in spring with shiny, bright green foliage. This variety has good heat tolerance, produces no fruit and has a rounded shape.