Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Crabapple

Botanical Name: Malus Weeping

Variety: Royal Beauty

Blossom Color: Reddish-Pink

Bloom Time: May

Zone: 3 to 8

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 10 Ft

Mature Width: 10 Ft

Notes: Elegant small weeping crabapple with deep reddish-pink flowers and reddish-bronze leaves.