Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Birch

Botanical Name: Betula x

Variety: Royal Frost

Blossom Color: N/A

Bloom Time: N/A

Zone: 4 to 7

Exposure: Sun to Part Shade

Mature Height: 40 Feet

Mature Width: 15 Feet

Notes: A cross between whitespire and crimson frost, combining the best of both.This variety retains burgundy foliage color all summer, which changes to yellow-orange to red Fall color. Attractive cinnamon- to- white bark . Tolerates a wide range of soil conditions.