Plant Library

Apple Eating Haralred

Common Name: Apple, Eating

Botanical Name: Malus

Variety: Haralred

Blossom Color: White

Bloom Time: N/A

Zone: 4 to 7

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 9-10'

Mature Width: 10'

Notes: A red selection of Harlson apple that redden earlierand produces sweeter apples than standard Harlson.