Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Dogwood

Botanical Name: Cornus alba 'Baton Rouge'

Variety: Baton Rouge First EditionsĀ®

Blossom Color: White

Bloom Time: May

Zone: 3 to 7

Exposure: Sun to Part Shade

Mature Height: N/A

Mature Width: N/A

Notes: This fine decorative cultivar was selected for its bright red stems as well as its rare combination of compact habit and vigorous growth. Baton Rouge? is one of the best cultivars ever grown for four-season interest.