Plant Library

N/A

Common Name: Rose

Botanical Name: Rosa sp.

Variety: John Cabot

Blossom Color: Rosy pink

Bloom Time: Jul-Sep

Zone: 3 to 7

Exposure: Sun

Mature Height: 12 Feet

Mature Width: N/A

Notes: This is a very hardy, low maintenance climbing rose. Large somewhat fragrant blooms. Disease resistant.